2019 Winners
BACK TO WINNER LISTING
Champion Hampshire Barrow
2019 NAILE
Shown by Brayden Lancaster
Bred by Danner Livestock
Placed by Cody Berling
Sired by DESPERADO
2019 NAILE
Shown by Brayden Lancaster
Bred by Danner Livestock
Placed by Cody Berling
Sired by DESPERADO
Champion Hampshire Barrow
2019 NAILE
Shown by Brayden Lancaster
Bred by Danner Livestock
Placed by Cody Berling
Sired by Desperado
2019 NAILE
Shown by Brayden Lancaster
Bred by Danner Livestock
Placed by Cody Berling
Sired by Desperado
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2019 American Royal
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Joe Eggers
Sired by Mad Dog
2019 American Royal
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Joe Eggers
Sired by Mad Dog
Champion Poland Barrow
2019 American Royal
Shown by Brad Mabry Family
Bred by Stayton Farms
Sired by Fueled Up
2019 American Royal
Shown by Brad Mabry Family
Bred by Stayton Farms
Sired by Fueled Up
Supreme Champion Breeding gilt and Champion Duroc gilt
Georgia-Carolina State Fair
Shown by Mack May
Bred by Russell Family Showpigs
Sired by Double Down
Georgia-Carolina State Fair
Shown by Mack May
Bred by Russell Family Showpigs
Sired by Double Down
2nd place Class 1 Hampshire Gilts
2019 American Royal
Shown By Whitley O’Neil
Bred By Danner Livestock
Placed By Cody Berling
Sired by Black List
2019 American Royal
Shown By Whitley O’Neil
Bred By Danner Livestock
Placed By Cody Berling
Sired by Black List
2nd place Class 6 Durocs
2019 American Royal
Shown By Mallory Butler
Bred By Danner livestock
Sired by Taking Lessons
2019 American Royal
Shown By Mallory Butler
Bred By Danner livestock
Sired by Taking Lessons
Class 1 Hamp Gilt Winner
2019 American Royal
Shown By Whitney Swaim
Bred By Danner Livestock
Sired by Desperado
2019 American Royal
Shown By Whitney Swaim
Bred By Danner Livestock
Sired by Desperado
Class 1 Chester barrow winner
2019 American Royal
Shown By Kellen Lawson
Bred By Danner Livestock
Sired by Lifestyle
2019 American Royal
Shown By Kellen Lawson
Bred By Danner Livestock
Sired by Lifestyle
First place Class 6 Durocs
2019 American Royal
Shown By Catherine Stangl
Bred By Danner Livestock
Sired by Taking Lessons
2019 American Royal
Shown By Catherine Stangl
Bred By Danner Livestock
Sired by Taking Lessons
Reserve Jr champion Duroc Gilt Open Show
2019 Illinois State Fair
She was also class winner Jr Show
Shown and Bred by Taylor Ream
Sired by Taking Lessons
2019 Illinois State Fair
She was also class winner Jr Show
Shown and Bred by Taylor Ream
Sired by Taking Lessons
Champion Duroc Barrow
2019 State Fair of Texas
Shown by Taylor Grove
Bred by Joe Eggers
Placed by Jay McCormick
Sired by Behind the Scenes
2019 State Fair of Texas
Shown by Taylor Grove
Bred by Joe Eggers
Placed by Jay McCormick
Sired by Behind the Scenes
Class 2 Duroc barrows
2019 Texas State Fair- Class Winner
Shown by Blake Rogers
Bred by Joe Eggers
Placed by Jay McCormick
Sired by Behind the Scenes
2019 Texas State Fair- Class Winner
Shown by Blake Rogers
Bred by Joe Eggers
Placed by Jay McCormick
Sired by Behind the Scenes
Champion Hampshire Breeding Gilt
Kansas State Fair 2019
A 10- time Champion or Reserve Champion Purebred Hampshire gilt this year on Jackpot Circuit .
Shown by DeRouchey Family
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Desperado
Kansas State Fair 2019
A 10- time Champion or Reserve Champion Purebred Hampshire gilt this year on Jackpot Circuit .
Shown by DeRouchey Family
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Desperado
Champion landrace gilt ISF FFA Show
Reserve champion landrace gilt National Barrow Show
Champion landrace gilt AK-SAR-BEN livestock show
Shown by Cali and Kate Foglesong
SIRED BY TKO
Reserve champion landrace gilt National Barrow Show
Champion landrace gilt AK-SAR-BEN livestock show
Shown by Cali and Kate Foglesong
SIRED BY TKO
Champion Landrace Barrow
Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Shown by Cali foglesong
Bred by Shawley Brother Genetics
Sired by TKO
Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Shown by Cali foglesong
Bred by Shawley Brother Genetics
Sired by TKO
Champion Landrace Barrow & Class 1 Winner
2019 Southwest Regional
Breckyn Bloomberg, Okla.
Breeder: Kent Brattain & Family, Ind.
JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY x KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT
2019 Southwest Regional
Breckyn Bloomberg, Okla.
Breeder: Kent Brattain & Family, Ind.
JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY x KORB4 TCG VANTAGE POINT
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2019 Tulsa State Fair
Shown by Cooper Klein
Bred by Dirty South Genetics
Sired by Cryin Shame
2019 Tulsa State Fair
Shown by Cooper Klein
Bred by Dirty South Genetics
Sired by Cryin Shame
Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow
2019 Eastern Regional
Shown by Hannah Patterson
Bred by Russell Family,IN
Sired by Really Really Really
2019 Eastern Regional
Shown by Hannah Patterson
Bred by Russell Family,IN
Sired by Really Really Really
Champion Poland Gilt
2019 Kentucky State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Caden Kephart
Bred by Hussey Family Show pigs
Sired by Fueled Up
2019 Kentucky State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Caden Kephart
Bred by Hussey Family Show pigs
Sired by Fueled Up
Reserve Grand Overall Open Show
2019 Illinois State Fair
Class Winning Gilt
Illinois State Fair Jr Show
Shown and Bred by Dillion White
Sired by Fueled up
2019 Illinois State Fair
Class Winning Gilt
Illinois State Fair Jr Show
Shown and Bred by Dillion White
Sired by Fueled up
Champion Duroc Boar
2019 Missouri State Fair
Shown by Gunnar Bolinger
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by Behind the Scenes
2019 Missouri State Fair
Shown by Gunnar Bolinger
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by Behind the Scenes
Reserve Yorkshire Gilt
2019 Missouri State Fair Open Show
Shown by Mehan McAlexander
Bred by Lamle Livestock and Miller Show Pigs
Sired by FOOT WORKS
2019 Missouri State Fair Open Show
Shown by Mehan McAlexander
Bred by Lamle Livestock and Miller Show Pigs
Sired by FOOT WORKS
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2019 Oregon State Fair!
Shown By Clancey Krahn
Bred by Brattain Farms
Sired by Watch N Learn
2019 Oregon State Fair!
Shown By Clancey Krahn
Bred by Brattain Farms
Sired by Watch N Learn
Grand Overall Market Hog
2019 Iowa State Fair 4-H
Shown By Sage Voegele
Bred by Lamle livestock and Miller Show Pigs
Sired by Lost Identity
2019 Iowa State Fair 4-H
Shown By Sage Voegele
Bred by Lamle livestock and Miller Show Pigs
Sired by Lost Identity
Grand Overall Breeding Gilt
Maryland State Fair 2019
Shown By Joseph Miller
Bred by Pruet Livestock
Sired by Syone Sober
Maryland State Fair 2019
Shown By Joseph Miller
Bred by Pruet Livestock
Sired by Syone Sober
Class Winner
ILSF Jr Show 2019
Shown by Blake Dixon
Bred by Jordan Schippert
Sired by Behind the Scenes
ILSF Jr Show 2019
Shown by Blake Dixon
Bred by Jordan Schippert
Sired by Behind the Scenes
4th Overall Duroc Gilt Division 1
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Dylan Whitaker
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Taking Lessons
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Dylan Whitaker
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Taking Lessons
5th Overall Duroc Gilt
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Cara Griener
Bred by Stewart Showpigs
Sired by Cryin Shame
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Cara Griener
Bred by Stewart Showpigs
Sired by Cryin Shame
5th Overall Hampshire Gilt
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown By Delaney Farmer
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by Opportunity Knocks
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown By Delaney Farmer
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by Opportunity Knocks
4th Overall Yorkshire Gilt
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Whitley O'Neal
Bred by Shane Sutherlin
Sired by Footworks
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Whitley O'Neal
Bred by Shane Sutherlin
Sired by Footworks
Champion Landrace Gilt
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Leia Emenhiser
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Really Really Really
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Leia Emenhiser
Bred by Brattain
Sired by Really Really Really
3rd Overall Chester Gilt
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Hailey Hobson
Bred by Pruett Livestock
Sired by Stone Sober
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Hailey Hobson
Bred by Pruett Livestock
Sired by Stone Sober
Celebration of Champion Qualifier
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
Reserve Division 2 Class 28 Winner
Shown by Ryan O'Farrell
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by BEHIND THE SCENES
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
Reserve Division 2 Class 28 Winner
Shown by Ryan O'Farrell
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by BEHIND THE SCENES
3rd Overall Division Duroc Barrows - Class 24 Winner
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Kellen Lawson
Bred by Danner Livestock
Placed by Chad Mauck
Sired by 4.0
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Kellen Lawson
Bred by Danner Livestock
Placed by Chad Mauck
Sired by 4.0
Reserve Hampshire Barrow
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Haley Graf
Bred by Scott Graf
Sired by Reputable
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Haley Graf
Bred by Scott Graf
Sired by Reputable
Reserve Landrace Barrow
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Jaye Mitzner
Bred by Harsh Showpigs
Sired by TKO
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Jaye Mitzner
Bred by Harsh Showpigs
Sired by TKO
3rd overall Landrace Barrow
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Kipton Eddie
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Really Really Really
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Kipton Eddie
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Really Really Really
4th Overall Chester Barrow
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Jayden Emenhiser
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Killin It
2019 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Jayden Emenhiser
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Killin It
Reserve Chester Barrow
2019 Indiana State Fair
Class 5 Winner
Shown by Kade Himsel
Bred by Pruett Livestock
Sired by Stone Sober
2019 Indiana State Fair
Class 5 Winner
Shown by Kade Himsel
Bred by Pruett Livestock
Sired by Stone Sober
5th Overall Division 1 Duroc Barrows - 2nd Class 24
Indiana State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Jenna Klosterman
Bred by Brad Barnett
Placed by Clint Thayer
Sired by Cryin Shame
Indiana State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Jenna Klosterman
Bred by Brad Barnett
Placed by Clint Thayer
Sired by Cryin Shame
Congratulations to Madisyn Douglass!
Champion Landrace Barrow and Reserve Grand Overall Indiana Bred and Owned
Indiana State Fair
Really Really Really x Got Em
Bred by Brattain Farms
This barrow has had a year for the record books and what better way to wrap it all up than with a big win at the State Fair and trip to the Coliseum!
Champion Landrace Barrow and Reserve Grand Overall Indiana Bred and Owned
Indiana State Fair
Really Really Really x Got Em
Bred by Brattain Farms
This barrow has had a year for the record books and what better way to wrap it all up than with a big win at the State Fair and trip to the Coliseum!
Congratulations to the Rehberg Family!
Champion Landrace Barrow at the Wisconsin State Fair 2019
Shown byLandon Rehberg
Raised by Platt
Placed by Danner Livestock
Sired by Really, Really, Really
Champion Landrace Barrow at the Wisconsin State Fair 2019
Shown byLandon Rehberg
Raised by Platt
Placed by Danner Livestock
Sired by Really, Really, Really
Congratulations to the Blagg Family!
Grand Champion Market Gilt
Faribault County, Minnesota
Shown by Sydney Blagg
Raised by Danner Livestock
Sired by Little Kitty
Grand Champion Market Gilt
Faribault County, Minnesota
Shown by Sydney Blagg
Raised by Danner Livestock
Sired by Little Kitty
Congratulations to Brody Lee!
Champion Gilt and Supreme Champion Overall Market Hog
Hartford Fair (OH)
Shown by Brody Lee
Raised by Danner Livestock
Sired by Little Kitty
Champion Gilt and Supreme Champion Overall Market Hog
Hartford Fair (OH)
Shown by Brody Lee
Raised by Danner Livestock
Sired by Little Kitty
Grand Champion Gilt
Fayette County,IN 2019 Free Fair
Shown By Cara Greiner
Sired by Cryin Shame
Bred by Sam Stewart
Fayette County,IN 2019 Free Fair
Shown By Cara Greiner
Sired by Cryin Shame
Bred by Sam Stewart
Champion Chester Gilt
Wisconsin State Fair Open Show 2019
Shown by Kassie Harris
Bred by Brattain Farms
Sired by Lead The Pack
Wisconsin State Fair Open Show 2019
Shown by Kassie Harris
Bred by Brattain Farms
Sired by Lead The Pack
Champion Chester Gilt
2019 Lawrence Co,In
Shown by Wyatt Campbell
Bred By Josh Chastain
Sired by Killin It
2019 Lawrence Co,In
Shown by Wyatt Campbell
Bred By Josh Chastain
Sired by Killin It
4th Overall Gilt
2019 Lawrence Co,In
Champion Duroc gilt
Shown by Wyatt Campbell
Bred by Josh Chastain
Sired by Cryin Shame
2019 Lawrence Co,In
Champion Duroc gilt
Shown by Wyatt Campbell
Bred by Josh Chastain
Sired by Cryin Shame
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2019 Ohio State Fair
Shown by Colt Hughes
Bred by Brian Down
Sired by Kissing Booth
2019 Ohio State Fair
Shown by Colt Hughes
Bred by Brian Down
Sired by Kissing Booth
Champion Hereford Gilt
2019 Delaware State Fair
Shown by Burnite Hill Farm
Bred by Mad Show pigs
Sired by Just Say Yes
2019 Delaware State Fair
Shown by Burnite Hill Farm
Bred by Mad Show pigs
Sired by Just Say Yes
Champion Purebred Gilt
2019 Boone County,IA
Shown by Reece Jamison
Bred by Lettow Showpigs
Sired by Lost Identity
2019 Boone County,IA
Shown by Reece Jamison
Bred by Lettow Showpigs
Sired by Lost Identity
Reserve Overall Market Hog
2019 Jefferson Co,IA
Shown by Brooke Miller
Bred by Drew Johnson
Sired by Cryin Shame
2019 Jefferson Co,IA
Shown by Brooke Miller
Bred by Drew Johnson
Sired by Cryin Shame
5th Overall Barrow
2019 Tipton Co,IN
Shown by Tory Holt
Bred By Jerry Cline and Family
Sired by Lost Identity
2019 Tipton Co,IN
Shown by Tory Holt
Bred By Jerry Cline and Family
Sired by Lost Identity
Reserve Overall Gilt
2019 Johnson Co,In
Champion Born and Raised
Bred by Madison Daniel
Sired by Lost Identity
2019 Johnson Co,In
Champion Born and Raised
Bred by Madison Daniel
Sired by Lost Identity
3rd Overall Barrow
2019 Johnson Co,In
Shown by Travis Wallen
Bred by Madison Daniels
Sired by Lost Identity
2019 Johnson Co,In
Shown by Travis Wallen
Bred by Madison Daniels
Sired by Lost Identity
Grand Overall Gilt
2019 Putnam Co,IN
Shown by Danica Overshiner
Bred by Shane Sutherlin
Sired by Spray Tan
2019 Putnam Co,IN
Shown by Danica Overshiner
Bred by Shane Sutherlin
Sired by Spray Tan
Grand Overall Barrow
2019 White Co,In
Shown by Sydney Altman
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Little Kitty
2019 White Co,In
Shown by Sydney Altman
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Little Kitty
Reserve Grand Barrow Overall
2019 White Co,In
Shown by Halle Wasson
Bred by Mark Taulman
Sired by 4.0
2019 White Co,In
Shown by Halle Wasson
Bred by Mark Taulman
Sired by 4.0
3rd Overall Gilt
2019 White Co,In
Champion Duroc Gilt
Shown By Aiden Kaye
Bred by Elliot Freeland
Sired by Behind the Scenes
2019 White Co,In
Champion Duroc Gilt
Shown By Aiden Kaye
Bred by Elliot Freeland
Sired by Behind the Scenes
Champion Division 1 Cross Gilt
2019 White Co,In
Shown by Aiden Kaye
Bred by Ryan Gerot
Sired by Little Kitty
2019 White Co,In
Shown by Aiden Kaye
Bred by Ryan Gerot
Sired by Little Kitty
Champion Hampshire Barrow
2019 White Co,In
Shown by Abigail Arvin
Bred by Rick Sheets
Sired by Opportunity Knocks
2019 White Co,In
Shown by Abigail Arvin
Bred by Rick Sheets
Sired by Opportunity Knocks
4th Overall Barrow
2019 Whitley Co,In
Shown by Colt Kyler
Bred by Curt Hannon
Sired by 4.0
Sold in Field of Dreams Sale
2019 Whitley Co,In
Shown by Colt Kyler
Bred by Curt Hannon
Sired by 4.0
Sold in Field of Dreams Sale
Champion Yorkshire Gilt & Class 5 Winner
2019 STC
Keri Landry, La.
Bred by Weisinger Farms
TOR7 GOOD OLE BOY 90-6 x WIU5 TOTAL CONTROL 23-7
2019 STC
Keri Landry, La.
Bred by Weisinger Farms
TOR7 GOOD OLE BOY 90-6 x WIU5 TOTAL CONTROL 23-7
Fourth Division 1 Yorkshire Gilt & 2nd Class 4
2019 NJSA Summer Spectacular
Whitley O’Neal, Ind.
Breeder: Shane Sutherlin and Family, Ind.
ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 x LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
2019 NJSA Summer Spectacular
Whitley O’Neal, Ind.
Breeder: Shane Sutherlin and Family, Ind.
ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 x LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
Res. Champion Landrace Gilt & 2nd Class 1
2019 STC
Riley Rodibaugh, Ind.
Bred by Platt Showpigs
JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY x CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4
2019 STC
Riley Rodibaugh, Ind.
Bred by Platt Showpigs
JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY x CKW7 CLOCKS TICKING 1-4
Class 3 Duroc Gilt Winner
2019 NJSA Jr Show
Madisen Winter, Ill.
Breeder: Lettow Showpigs, Iowa
DWRR7 LOST IDENTITY x ESSP6 BRAKE LIGHT
2019 NJSA Jr Show
Madisen Winter, Ill.
Breeder: Lettow Showpigs, Iowa
DWRR7 LOST IDENTITY x ESSP6 BRAKE LIGHT
Champion Hampshire Barrow & Class 3 Winner
2019 NJSA Summer Spectacular
Courtney Jackman, Ind.
Breeder: Tegan Walker, Ind.
Placed by Howell/North Showpigs
JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS x AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER
2019 NJSA Summer Spectacular
Courtney Jackman, Ind.
Breeder: Tegan Walker, Ind.
Placed by Howell/North Showpigs
JGR7 OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS x AAHH3 MEET YOUR MAKER
Fourth Overall Purebred Barrow & Champion Landrace
2019 NJSA Summer Spectacular
Madisyn Douglass, Ind.
Breeder: Kent Brattain and Family, Ind.
JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY x WTX4 GOT E
2019 NJSA Summer Spectacular
Madisyn Douglass, Ind.
Breeder: Kent Brattain and Family, Ind.
JMG8 REALLY REALLY REALLY x WTX4 GOT E
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2019 Bartholomew Co,In
Shown by Greene Family
Bred by Troy Walker
Sired by Good Ole Boy
2019 Bartholomew Co,In
Shown by Greene Family
Bred by Troy Walker
Sired by Good Ole Boy
Reserve Grand Overall Barrow
2019 Bartholomew Co,In
Shown by Greene Family
Bred by Ryan Gerot
Sired by Little Kitty
2019 Bartholomew Co,In
Shown by Greene Family
Bred by Ryan Gerot
Sired by Little Kitty
Grand Champion Overall Gilt
2019 Owen Co,IN
Shown by Whitley O Neal
Bred by Shane Sutherlin
Sired by Spray Tan
2019 Owen Co,IN
Shown by Whitley O Neal
Bred by Shane Sutherlin
Sired by Spray Tan
Third Overall Hampshire Barrow & 2nd Class 4
NJSA Summer Spectacular
Blake Danner, Ind.
Breeder: Blake Danner, Ind.
JGR7 OPPORTUITY KNOCKS x EC6 THUNDERMAN 51-5
NJSA Summer Spectacular
Blake Danner, Ind.
Breeder: Blake Danner, Ind.
JGR7 OPPORTUITY KNOCKS x EC6 THUNDERMAN 51-5
3rd Overall Division 3 Spot Gilt
2019 Team Purebred
Class 10 Winner
Shown by Keaton Crites
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Shots Fired
2019 Team Purebred
Class 10 Winner
Shown by Keaton Crites
Bred by Danner Livestock
Sired by Shots Fired
4th Overall Duroc Gilt
2019 Exposition
Champion Bred and Owned
Shown by Blake Danner
Sired by Behind the Scenes
2019 Exposition
Champion Bred and Owned
Shown by Blake Danner
Sired by Behind the Scenes
Reserve Hampshire Barrow
2019 Exposition
Shown by Courtney Jackman
Bred by Walker
Placed by Walker and Howell
Sired by Opportunity Knocks
2019 Exposition
Shown by Courtney Jackman
Bred by Walker
Placed by Walker and Howell
Sired by Opportunity Knocks
Res. Premier Yorkshire Sire
2019 Exposition
Purple Power Boar Stud, Ind., & The Walker Family, Ind.
ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6
2019 Exposition
Purple Power Boar Stud, Ind., & The Walker Family, Ind.
ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6
Res. Champion Yorkshire Boar & Class 3 Winner
Ricker Yorkshires, Ohio
ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 x RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87
Ricker Yorkshires, Ohio
ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 x RIY4 GAIN CONTROL 87
Third Division 2 Yorkshire Gilt & Class 10 Winner
Keri Landry, La.
Breeder: Nathan Weisinger, Iowa
TOR7 GOOD OLE BOY 90-6 x WIU5 TOTAL CONTROL
Keri Landry, La.
Breeder: Nathan Weisinger, Iowa
TOR7 GOOD OLE BOY 90-6 x WIU5 TOTAL CONTROL
Third Division 1 Yorkshire Gilt & Class 3 Winner
Whitley Oneal, Ind.
Breeder: Shane Sutherlin & Family, Ind.
ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 x LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
Whitley Oneal, Ind.
Breeder: Shane Sutherlin & Family, Ind.
ONAN7 FOOT WORKS 1-6 x LFC4 ZONED IN 126-6
Champion Duroc Barrow
2019 Jack County, TX
Shown by Mace Mower
Bred by Beyers Farms
Taking Lessons x Different Deal
2019 Jack County, TX
Shown by Mace Mower
Bred by Beyers Farms
Taking Lessons x Different Deal
Champion Duroc & Reserve Grand Overall
2019 Wise County, TX
Shown by Aubrey Pearson
Bred By Beyers Farms
Taking Lessons x Franchise
2019 Wise County, TX
Shown by Aubrey Pearson
Bred By Beyers Farms
Taking Lessons x Franchise
Class Winning Barrow
2019 Dixie National
Grand Overall
2019 Humphreys County, MS
Shown by John Michael Donahoo
Bred by Beyers Farms
Taking Lessons x Franchise
2019 Dixie National
Grand Overall
2019 Humphreys County, MS
Shown by John Michael Donahoo
Bred by Beyers Farms
Taking Lessons x Franchise
Bronze Medallion Duroc Gilt
2019 OYE
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Taking Lessons
2019 OYE
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Taking Lessons
Class Winning Chester Gilt
2019 San Antonio Gilt Show
Shown By Beste Family
Bred by Pruet Livestock
Sired by Stone Sober
2019 San Antonio Gilt Show
Shown By Beste Family
Bred by Pruet Livestock
Sired by Stone Sober
RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHT WEIGHT
2019 San Antonio Gilt Show
Savannah Hope Keel, McLennan County 4H
Spray Tan x Fortune
Breeder: Andy Platner Grand Champion at Several Jackpots this fall
Class winner at Mclennan county junior livestock show
Used to win showmanship at county
2019 San Antonio Gilt Show
Savannah Hope Keel, McLennan County 4H
Spray Tan x Fortune
Breeder: Andy Platner Grand Champion at Several Jackpots this fall
Class winner at Mclennan county junior livestock show
Used to win showmanship at county
Champion Division 4
Florida State Fair
Shown By Carlton Family
Bred by Clauson Show pigs
Sired by Consensus
Florida State Fair
Shown By Carlton Family
Bred by Clauson Show pigs
Sired by Consensus
7th Overall Duroc Gilt
2019 OYE
2nd Class 5 Duroc Gilts
Shown by Mollie Noyes
Bred by Brian Beaman and Family
Sired by Cryin Shame
2019 OYE
2nd Class 5 Duroc Gilts
Shown by Mollie Noyes
Bred by Brian Beaman and Family
Sired by Cryin Shame
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2019 Austin
Shown by Cade Anderson
Bred by Valleybrook Farms
Sired by Taking Lessons
2019 Austin
Shown by Cade Anderson
Bred by Valleybrook Farms
Sired by Taking Lessons
Champion Duroc Barrow
2019 San Antonio
Shown by Emerie Cantrell
Bred by Eggers and Sampson
Placed by Jay McCormick
Sired by Consensus
2019 San Antonio
Shown by Emerie Cantrell
Bred by Eggers and Sampson
Placed by Jay McCormick
Sired by Consensus
Champion Lightweight Duroc Barrow
2019 Dixie National
Shown by Addie Hawkins
Bred by Tommy Giachelli,MS
Sired by Cryin Shame
2019 Dixie National
Shown by Addie Hawkins
Bred by Tommy Giachelli,MS
Sired by Cryin Shame
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2019 Dixie National
Shown by Holden Brown
Bred by Michel Showpigs,IN
Sired by Cryin Shame
2019 Dixie National
Shown by Holden Brown
Bred by Michel Showpigs,IN
Sired by Cryin Shame
4th Overall Tennessee State Show
Champion Chester Gilt
Shown by Emma Rue
Bred by Michels Showpigs,IN
Sired by Stone Sober
Champion Chester Gilt
Shown by Emma Rue
Bred by Michels Showpigs,IN
Sired by Stone Sober
Grand Overall Barrow
2019 SE Regional NJSA
The famous Booty Tickle Barrow
Shown by Sydney Altman
Bred By Teagan Walker
Placed by Blake Danner
Sired by Opportunity Knocks
2019 SE Regional NJSA
The famous Booty Tickle Barrow
Shown by Sydney Altman
Bred By Teagan Walker
Placed by Blake Danner
Sired by Opportunity Knocks
Class 5 Duroc Barrows Class Winner
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Gunner Berry,FL
Bred by Boling Farms,IN
Sired by Cryin Shame
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Gunner Berry,FL
Bred by Boling Farms,IN
Sired by Cryin Shame
Class 4 Duroc Barrow Class Winner
2018 SE Regional
Shown by Margaret Williams,NC
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm,IN
Sired by Consensus
2018 SE Regional
Shown by Margaret Williams,NC
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm,IN
Sired by Consensus
Reserve Divison 2 Duroc Gilts Class 8 Winner
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Whitney Stephenson
Bred by Adam Beck
Sired by Consensus
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Whitney Stephenson
Bred by Adam Beck
Sired by Consensus
Class 5 Duroc Gilt Class Winner
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Matthew Ferrell,GA
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Consensus
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Matthew Ferrell,GA
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Consensus
Class 4 Winner Duroc Gilt
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Brooklyn Nobitt
Bred By Emily and Morgan Russell
Sired by Taking Lessons
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Brooklyn Nobitt
Bred By Emily and Morgan Russell
Sired by Taking Lessons
Class3 Duroc Gilt Winner
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Ashley Wiegland
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Cryin Shame
2019 SE Regional
Shown by Ashley Wiegland
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Cryin Shame
Champion Duroc
Lindsay,Ok 2019
Champion and Reserve many times at OCPA Shows
Bred by Valleybrook Farms
Sired by Taking Lessons
Lindsay,Ok 2019
Champion and Reserve many times at OCPA Shows
Bred by Valleybrook Farms
Sired by Taking Lessons