2016 Winners
BACK TO WINNER LISTING
2016 Divison 4 Winner
St Lucie Fair,FL
Shown by Kayla Drawdy
Bred by Dan Drawdy
Sired by Mountain Time
St Lucie Fair,FL
Shown by Kayla Drawdy
Bred by Dan Drawdy
Sired by Mountain Time
Grand Champion Gilt
2016 Hendricks Co Fair,IN
Shown By Whitney Stephenson
Bred by Stephenson Farms
Sired by Dress To Kill
2016 Hendricks Co Fair,IN
Shown By Whitney Stephenson
Bred by Stephenson Farms
Sired by Dress To Kill
Reserve Spot Market Hog
Iowa State Fair FFA
Shown by Spencer Becker
Bred by Worden Show pigs,IA
Sired by Right Round
Iowa State Fair FFA
Shown by Spencer Becker
Bred by Worden Show pigs,IA
Sired by Right Round
Champion Chester Breeding Gilt
2016 American Royal
Shown and Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Otis X Ein
2016 American Royal
Shown and Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Otis X Ein
Grand Champion Overall Gilt
2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon
Reserve Grand Overall
2016 SW REGIONAL
Champion Duroc
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms,IL
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 SW REGIONAL
Champion Duroc
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms,IL
Sired by Honeymoon
Reserve Duroc Gilt
2016 Indiana State Fair Jr Show
Shown and Bred by Jarret Nagel
Sired by King of Queens
2016 Indiana State Fair Jr Show
Shown and Bred by Jarret Nagel
Sired by King of Queens
Grand Overall Land of Lincoln Barrow
2016 Illinois State Fair Jr Show
Champion Duroc Barrow
Shown by Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 Illinois State Fair Jr Show
Champion Duroc Barrow
Shown by Lane Rinderer
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon
Grand Overall Purebred Barrow
2016 McLean County,Il
Shown by Riley Donnelson
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 McLean County,Il
Shown by Riley Donnelson
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon
Grand Overall Gilt
2016 Illinois State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers Farms,Il
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 Illinois State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Castin Rash
Bred by Beyers Farms,Il
Sired by Honeymoon
Reserve Division 1 Yorkshire Barrow
2016 Indiana State Fair
Shown and Bred by Wyatt Willson
Sired by Dress to Kill
2016 Indiana State Fair
Shown and Bred by Wyatt Willson
Sired by Dress to Kill
Honeymoon x Lifetime
Grand Overall Purebred Barrow
2016 McLean County, IL
Shown by Riley Donnelson
Bred by Beyers Farms
Grand Overall Purebred Barrow
2016 McLean County, IL
Shown by Riley Donnelson
Bred by Beyers Farms
Champion Spot Barrow
2016 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Evan Rice
Bred by Brady Ostrum
Sired by Right Round
2016 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Evan Rice
Bred by Brady Ostrum
Sired by Right Round
3rd Overall Barrow
2016 Indiana State Fair
Champion Duroc Barrow
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by True Identity
2016 Indiana State Fair
Champion Duroc Barrow
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by True Identity
Champion Spot Barrow
Ohio State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Anne Thompson
Bred by Bobby Listen
Sired by On The Run
Ohio State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Anne Thompson
Bred by Bobby Listen
Sired by On The Run
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2016 Delaware State Fair
Shown and bred by Madison and Mindy Cook
Sired by Flash Drive
2016 Delaware State Fair
Shown and bred by Madison and Mindy Cook
Sired by Flash Drive
Champion Cross Gilt
2016 Delaware State Fair
Shown and Bred by Mindy and Madison Cookbr
Sired by Mountain Time
2016 Delaware State Fair
Shown and Bred by Mindy and Madison Cookbr
Sired by Mountain Time
Reserve Champion Market Hog
2016 Delaware State Fair
Bred and Shown by Mindy and Madison Cook
Sired by Caught Napping
2016 Delaware State Fair
Bred and Shown by Mindy and Madison Cook
Sired by Caught Napping
Champion Duroc
2016 Arkansas Junior Swine Series
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 Arkansas Junior Swine Series
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon
Reserve Champion Spot Barrow
Weld Co,CO
Shown by Will Gray
Bred by Neihaus and Feldman
Sired by Right Round
Weld Co,CO
Shown by Will Gray
Bred by Neihaus and Feldman
Sired by Right Round
Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Jasper Co, IN
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Jasper CO, IN - Open Show
Shown by Scott Graf and Family
Bred by Sanders Showpigs
Sired by RSVP
PURCHASED OUT OF FIELD OF DREAMS
Jasper Co, IN
Champion Yorkshire Gilt
Jasper CO, IN - Open Show
Shown by Scott Graf and Family
Bred by Sanders Showpigs
Sired by RSVP
PURCHASED OUT OF FIELD OF DREAMS
Grand Champion Barrow
Wells Co, IN
Show by Sophie Elmore
Bred by Burkhalter Showpigs
Sired by Cummins
Wells Co, IN
Show by Sophie Elmore
Bred by Burkhalter Showpigs
Sired by Cummins
Reserve Grand Champion
Harrison Co, Ohio
Shown by Joelle Jones
Bred by Fender Club Pigs
Sired by Stacked Deck
Harrison Co, Ohio
Shown by Joelle Jones
Bred by Fender Club Pigs
Sired by Stacked Deck
Grand Overall Barrow and Gilt
2016 LaPorte Co, IN
BARROW:
Shown my Jay Mitzner
Bred by Brattain Farms
Sired by Artic Blast
GILT:
Shown my Mekana King
Bred by Fordice
Sired by True Identity
2016 LaPorte Co, IN
BARROW:
Shown my Jay Mitzner
Bred by Brattain Farms
Sired by Artic Blast
GILT:
Shown my Mekana King
Bred by Fordice
Sired by True Identity
Reserve Grand Overall Gilt
Huntington Co, IN
Shown by Lauer Family
Bred by Brattain Farms
Sired by Flash Drive
Huntington Co, IN
Shown by Lauer Family
Bred by Brattain Farms
Sired by Flash Drive
3rd Overall Barrow
Henry County, IN
Shown by Claire Trennepohl
Bred by BLake Danner
Sired by Punchline
Henry County, IN
Shown by Claire Trennepohl
Bred by BLake Danner
Sired by Punchline
Reserve Champion Chester Barrow
2016 MLE
Shown by Bennett Family
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Punchline
2016 MLE
Shown by Bennett Family
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Punchline
Newton County Fair
2016 Champion Spot Gilt
Shown by Delaney Farmer
Bred by MAD Showpigs
Sired by Bouncer
2016 Champion Spot Gilt
Shown by Delaney Farmer
Bred by MAD Showpigs
Sired by Bouncer
Grand Barrow
Lewis County,West Virginia
Shown by Hannah Brown
Bred by Chris Ulerick
Placed by Jamie McNeill
Sired by Firing Squad
Lewis County,West Virginia
Shown by Hannah Brown
Bred by Chris Ulerick
Placed by Jamie McNeill
Sired by Firing Squad
Grand Barrow
East Otter Tail County in Minnesota.
Shown by Zach Milligan
Sweet Emotions x Super Monster
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman Genetics
East Otter Tail County in Minnesota.
Shown by Zach Milligan
Sweet Emotions x Super Monster
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman Genetics
Reserve Champion
Daviess County,Kentucky
Shown by Landon Muse
Bred by Neihause and Feldman
Sired by Sweet Emotions
Daviess County,Kentucky
Shown by Landon Muse
Bred by Neihause and Feldman
Sired by Sweet Emotions
Grand Champion Barrow
Kosciusko County,IN
Shown by Jared Templin
Bred by Boganwright Showpigs
Sired by Firing Squad
Kosciusko County,IN
Shown by Jared Templin
Bred by Boganwright Showpigs
Sired by Firing Squad
Grand Champion Overall Gilt
2016 Putnam County,In
Shown by Jaxon Parmley
Bred by Marty Fodice
Sired by Trump Card
2016 Putnam County,In
Shown by Jaxon Parmley
Bred by Marty Fodice
Sired by Trump Card
Grand Champion Barrow
Kosciusko County,IN
Shown by Jared Temple Bred by Boganwright Showpigs
Sired by Firing Squad
Kosciusko County,IN
Shown by Jared Temple Bred by Boganwright Showpigs
Sired by Firing Squad
3rd Division 1 & Class 3 Winner Yorkshire Barrows
2016 NJSA
Olivea Glaser, Griffin, Ind.
Bred by Doug Stephenson
ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 x RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
2016 NJSA
Olivea Glaser, Griffin, Ind.
Bred by Doug Stephenson
ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 x RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4
Class 2 Winner Duroc Barrow
2016 NJSA
Zander Brazel, Ligonier, Ind.
Bred by Brad Barnett
ABD4 IGNITE 1-1 x NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
2016 NJSA
Zander Brazel, Ligonier, Ind.
Bred by Brad Barnett
ABD4 IGNITE 1-1 x NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9
4th Overall Division 2 Yorkshire Barrows
2016 NJSA
Shown by Mallory Butler
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by RSVP
2016 NJSA
Shown by Mallory Butler
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by RSVP
Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt Open Show - Class 1 Winner
2016 Summer Type
Shown by Travis Hamilton
Sired by KTB4 KOOL KAT X DOVS2 BAT CAT 9-8
2016 Summer Type
Shown by Travis Hamilton
Sired by KTB4 KOOL KAT X DOVS2 BAT CAT 9-8
Class 9 Winner Duroc Gilts
2016 NJSA
Shown by Mallory Butler
Bred by Pat Marchino
Sired by True Identity
2016 NJSA
Shown by Mallory Butler
Bred by Pat Marchino
Sired by True Identity
4th Division 1 & 2nd Class 4
Wade Appleton, Richland Springs, Texas
Bred by Kent Brattain and Family
ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 x ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3
2016 NJSA BARROW SHOW
Wade Appleton, Richland Springs, Texas
Bred by Kent Brattain and Family
ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 x ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3
2016 NJSA BARROW SHOW
5th Overall Chester White Gilt
2016 Team Purebred
Reserve Bred and Owned
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Punchline
2016 Team Purebred
Reserve Bred and Owned
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Punchline
Grand Champion Gilt
2016 NJSA WPX JR Show
Champion Duroc Gilt - Champion 3 DIV Winner Class 15 Winner
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Doug Stewart
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 NJSA WPX JR Show
Champion Duroc Gilt - Champion 3 DIV Winner Class 15 Winner
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Doug Stewart
Sired by Honeymoon
4th Overall Duroc Gilt
2016 WPX Jr Show
3rd Overall DIV 3 Class 12 Winner
Shown by Cory Sampson
Bred by Joe Eggers
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 WPX Jr Show
3rd Overall DIV 3 Class 12 Winner
Shown by Cory Sampson
Bred by Joe Eggers
Sired by Honeymoon
3rd Overall DIV 1 Duroc Barrows
2016 WPX
Shown by Wade Appleton
Bred by Kent Brattain and Family
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 WPX
Shown by Wade Appleton
Bred by Kent Brattain and Family
Sired by Honeymoon
5th Overall Duroc Barrow DIV 2
2016 WPX Jr show
Shown By Cole Wilcox
Bred by Kyle Riggs
Sired by Honeymoon
2016 WPX Jr show
Shown By Cole Wilcox
Bred by Kyle Riggs
Sired by Honeymoon
Reserve Champion Chester Gilt
2016 WPX Jr Show
Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Ounchline
2016 WPX Jr Show
Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Ounchline
3rd Overall Chester Gilt
2016 WPX Jr Show
Shown by Cash Lehrman
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Punchline
2016 WPX Jr Show
Shown by Cash Lehrman
Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Punchline
Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2016 Austin
Shown by Calvin Spencer
Bred by Jayme Sieren
Sired by IGNITE
2016 Austin
Shown by Calvin Spencer
Bred by Jayme Sieren
Sired by IGNITE
Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Jake Weatherford
Bred by Cornerstone Ventures
Sired by Going Green
2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Jake Weatherford
Bred by Cornerstone Ventures
Sired by Going Green
Reserve Heavyweight Duroc Barrow
2016 Houston
Shown by Molly Fluhman
Bred by Cornerstone Ventures
Sired by IGNITE
2016 Houston
Shown by Molly Fluhman
Bred by Cornerstone Ventures
Sired by IGNITE
3rd Behind Champion & Reserve at San Angelo CTBR Stars Gilt 2016
2nd High Seller at 4750.00
Bred by Beyers Farms,TX and Biggs Livestock
2nd High Seller at 4750.00
Bred by Beyers Farms,TX and Biggs Livestock
Champion Chester Gilt
San Angelo CTBR Stars Gilt 2016
Sired by EIN
Bred by Beyers Farms,TX And Biggs Livestock
San Angelo CTBR Stars Gilt 2016
Sired by EIN
Bred by Beyers Farms,TX And Biggs Livestock
Champion Chester Gilt
2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Kenzie Goldman
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by EIN
2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Kenzie Goldman
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by EIN
Champion White OPB Barrow
2016 Star Of Texas
Shown by Hudson Hutcheson
Bred By Russell Kneese
Sired by EIN
2016 Star Of Texas
Shown by Hudson Hutcheson
Bred By Russell Kneese
Sired by EIN
Champion Chester Barrow
2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Austin Wenzel
Bred by Lance Horsford
Sired by EIN
2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Austin Wenzel
Bred by Lance Horsford
Sired by EIN
5th Overall Gilt
2016 Team Purebred Southeast Regional
Shown by Alex Hill
Bred by Lance Horsford
Sired by EIN
2016 Team Purebred Southeast Regional
Shown by Alex Hill
Bred by Lance Horsford
Sired by EIN
Class 5 Winning Gilt
2016 NJSA Southeast Regional
Shown by Sophie Boganwright, IN
Bred by Blake Danner, IN
Sired by IGNITE
2016 NJSA Southeast Regional
Shown by Sophie Boganwright, IN
Bred by Blake Danner, IN
Sired by IGNITE
Class 5 Yorkshire Gilts
2016 Southeast Regional
Shown by Kyndra Sheets, IN
Bred by Jared Fruegh,IL
Sired by Creativity
2016 Southeast Regional
Shown by Kyndra Sheets, IN
Bred by Jared Fruegh,IL
Sired by Creativity
Reserve Spot Barrow
2016 PA Farm Show
Shown by Atalie Winters
Bred by Ebersole Showpigs,PA
Sired by Right Round X Live Action
2016 PA Farm Show
Shown by Atalie Winters
Bred by Ebersole Showpigs,PA
Sired by Right Round X Live Action
Reserve Landrace Barrow
2016 NWSS
Shown by Kevin Remington,OK
Bred by McCoy Genetics,OH
Sired by- GOING GREEN
2016 NWSS
Shown by Kevin Remington,OK
Bred by McCoy Genetics,OH
Sired by- GOING GREEN
Reserve Duroc Barrow
2016 NWSS
Shown by Taylor Heiser,TX
Bred by Blake Danner,IN
Placed by Chance Waldrip
Sired by IGNITE
2016 NWSS
Shown by Taylor Heiser,TX
Bred by Blake Danner,IN
Placed by Chance Waldrip
Sired by IGNITE
Champion Poland Barrow
2016 Arizona National
Shown by Garrison Straka,OK
Bred by Kent Brattain ,IN
Sired by Rainy Day
2016 Arizona National
Shown by Garrison Straka,OK
Bred by Kent Brattain ,IN
Sired by Rainy Day