2016
 

2016 Divison 4 Winner St Lucie Fair,FL
Shown by Kayla Drawdy  Bred by Dan Drawdy
Sired by Mountain Time

Grand Champion Gilt 2016 Hendricks Co Fair,IN
Shown By Whitney Stephenson 
Bred by Stephenson Farms
Sired by Dress To Kill 

Reserve Spot Market Hog Iowa State Fair FFA
Shown by Spencer Becker
Bred by Worden Show pigs,IA
Sired by Right Round 

Reserve Champion Market Hog 2016 American Royal
Shown by Blake Danner
Sired by Trump Card 

Champion Chester Breeding Gilt 2016 American Royal
Shown and Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Otis X Ein 

Grand Champion Overall Gilt 2016 Oklahoma State Fair
Shown by Karson Osborn Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon

Reserve Grand Overall -2016 SW REGIONAL
Champion Duroc
Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farms,IL Sired by Honeymoon

Reserve Duroc Gilt 2016 Indiana State Fair Jr Show
Shown and Bred by Jarret Nagel
Sired by King of Queens

Grand Overall Land of Lincoln Barrow-2016 Illinois State Fair Jr Show
Champion Duroc Barrow 
Shown by Lane Rinderer Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon

Grand Overall Purebred Barrow-2016 McLean County,Il
Shown by Riley Donnelson Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon

Grand Overall Gilt 2016 Illinois State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Castin Rash Bred by Beyers Farms,Il
Sired by Honeymoon

Reserve Division 1 Yorkshire Barrow 2016 Indiana State Fair
Shown and Bred by Wyatt Willson
Sired by Dress to Kill

 

Honeymoon x Lifetime
Grand Overall Purebred Barrow - 2016 McLean County, IL
Shown by Riley Donnelson
Bred by Beyers Farms

Champion Chester Barrow 2016 Indiana State Fair
Shown and Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Zwei

Champion Spot Barrow 2016 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Evan Rice Bred by Brady Ostrum
Sired by Right Round

3rd Overall Barrow 2016 Indiana State Fair
Champion Duroc Barrow
Shown by Blake Danner Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by True Identity

Champion Spot Barrow Ohio State Fair Jr Show
Shown by Anne Thompson Bred by Bobby Listen
Sired by On The Run

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt 2016 Delaware State Fair
Shown and bred by Madison and Mindy Cook
Sired by Flash Drive

Champion Cross Gilt 2016 Delaware State Fair
Shown and Bred by Mindy and Madison Cookbr
Sired by Mountain Time

Reserve Champion Market Hog 2016 Delaware State Fair
Bred and Shown by Mindy and Madison Cook
Sired by Caught Napping

Champion Duroc -2016 Arkansas Junior Swine Series
Shown by Karson Osborn Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Honeymoon

Reserve Champion Spot Barrow Weld Co,CO
Shown by Will Gray Bred by Neihaus and Feldman
Sired by Right Round

4TH OVERALL GILT SULLIVAN CO,IN
SHOWN BY KARLEY MARCHINO
SIRED BY HERE AND NOW

GRAND OVERALL GILT SULLIVAN CO,IN
SHOWN BY PAIGE MARCHINO
SIRED BY HERE AND NOW

RESERVE CHAMPION YORKSHIRE GILT
JASPER CO,IN
CHAMPION YORKSHIRE GILT
JASPER CO,IN OPEN SHOW
SHOWN BY SCOTT GRAF AND FAMILY
BRED BY SANDERS SHOWPIGS
SIRED BY RSVP
PURCHASED OUT OF FIELD OF DREAMS

3RD OVERALL GILT KOSCIUSKO CO,IN
SHOWN BY BROCK OHAVER
BRED BY SANDERS SHOWPIGS
SIRED BY RSVP

GRAND CHAMPION BARROW WELLS CO,IN
SHOWN BY SOPHIE ELMORE
BRED BY BURKHALTER SHOWPIGS
SIRED BY CUMMINS

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HARRISON CO,OHIO
SHOWN BY JOELLE JONES BRED BY FENDER CLUB PIGS
SIRED BY STACKED DECK

GRAND CHAMPION BARROW IROQUIS CO,IL
SHOWN BY BERHENDS FAMILY
BRED BY SCOTT GRAF
SIRED BY HONEYMOON

GRAND OVERALL BARROW AND GILT 2016 LAPORTE CO,IN
BARROW-SHOWN BY JAYE MITZNER BRED BY BRATTAIN FARMS SIRED BY ARTIC BLAST 
GILT SHOWN BY MAKENA KING BRED BY FORDICE SIRED BY TRUE IDENTITY

5TH OVERALL BARROW NEWTON CO,IN
SHOWN BY PAETON WARNE BRED BY SCOTT GRAF
SIRED BY HONEYMOON

RESERVE GRAND OVERALL GILT HUNTINGTON CO,IN
SHOWN BY LAUER FAMILY BRED BY BRATTAIN FARMS
SIRED BY FLASH DRIVE

3RD OVERALL BARROW HENRY COUNTY,IN
CHAMPION CHESTER
SHOWN BY CLAIRE TRENNEPOHL BRED BY BLAKE DANNER
SIRED BY PUNCHLINE

RESERVE CHAMPION CHESTER BARROW 2016 MLE
SHOWN BY BENNETT FAMILY BRED BY BLAKE DANNER
SIRED BY PUNCHLINE

3RD Overall Gilt Delaware County,In
Shown by Mason Wright Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by RSVP

Newton County Fair 2016 Champion Spot Gilt
Shown by Delaney Farmer
Bred by MAD Showpigs
Sired by Bouncer

Grand Barrow Lewis County,West Virginia
Shown by Hannah Brown Bred by Chris Ulerick
Placed by Jamie McNeill
Sired by Firing Squad 

Grand Barrow East Otter Tail County in Minnesota.
Shown by Zach Milligan,
Sweet Emotions x Super Monster
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman Genetics

Reserve Champion Daviess County,Kentucky
Shown by Landon Muse Bred by Neihause and Feldman
Sired by Sweet Emotions 

Grand Champion Barrow Kosciusko County,IN
Shown by Jared Templin Bred by Boganwright Showpigs
Sired by Firing Squad

Grand Champion Overall Gilt 2016 Putnam County,In
Shown by Jaxon Parmley Bred by Marty Fodice
Sired by Trump Card 

Grand Champion Barrow Kosciusko County,IN
Shown by Jared Temple  Bred by Boganwright Showpigs
Sired by Firing Squad 

 

3rd Division 1 & Class 3 Winner Yorkshire Barrows 2016 NJSA
Olivea Glaser, Griffin, Ind. Bred by Doug Stephenson 
ABD3 DRESS TO KILL 1-3 x RIY3 RICOCHET 32-4


Class 2 Winner Duroc Barrow 2016 NJSA 
Zander Brazel, Ligonier, Ind. Bred by Brad Barnett 
ABD4 IGNITE 1-1 x NWEI3 IMPECCABLE 90-9

4th Overall Division 2 Yorkshire Barrows 2016 NJSA
Shown by Mallory Butler Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by RSVP

Reserve Champion Landrace Gilt Open Show -Class 1 Winner
2016 Summer Type
Shown by Travis Hamilton 
Sired by KTB4 KOOL KAT X DOVS2 BAT CAT 9-8


Class 9 Winner Duroc Gilts 2016 NJSA
Shown by Mallory Butler Bred by Pat Marchino
Sired by True Identity


4th Division 1 & 2nd Class 4
Wade Appleton, Richland Springs, Texas
Bred by Kent Brattain and Family 
ESSP4 HONEYMOON 12-1 x ODH3 KING OF OUTLAWS 3
2016 NJSA BARROW SHOW

 

5th Overall Chester White Gilt 2016 Team Purebred
Reserve Bred and Owned
Bred by Blake Danner Sired by Punchline

Champion Bred and Owned Barrow 2016 Team Purebred
Bred by Blake Dannee Sired By Punchline

Grand Champion Gilt 2016 NJSA WPX JR Show
Champion Duroc Gilt -Champion 3 DIV Winner
Class 15 Winner

Shown by Blake Danner Bred by Doug Stewart
Sired by Honeymoon

4th Overall Duroc Gilt 2016 WPX Jr Show
3rd Overall DIV 3 Class 12 Winner

Shown by Cory Sampson Bred by Joe Eggers
Sired by Honeymoon

3rd Overall DIV 1 Duroc Barrows 2016 WPX
Shown by Wade Appleton Bred by Kent Brattain and Family
Sired by Honeymoon

5th Overall Duroc Barrow DIV 2 2016 WPX Jr show
Shown By Cole Wilcox Bred by Kyle Riggs
Sired  by Honeymoon

Reserve Champion Chester Gilt 2016 WPX Jr Show
Shown by Olivia Caldwell Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Ounchline

3rd Overall Chester Gilt 2016 WPX Jr Show
Shown by Cash Lehrman Bred by Blake Danner
Sired by Punchline

Champion Chester Barrow 2016 WPX
Shown by Drew Jacobson Bred by Ottenwalter
Sired by EIN

4th Overall Chester Barrow 2016 WPX
Shown by Levi Logue Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Sired by EIN

4th Overall Spot Gilt 2016 WPX
Shown by Olivia Shike Bred by Brian Down
Sired by On the Run

4th Overall Spot Barrow
Shown by Hunter Shike Bred by Brian Down
Sired by On the Run

Reserve Spot Barrow 2016 WPX
Shown by Jenns Siegal Bred by Isla Grand
Sired by Right Round

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow 2016 Austin
Shown by Calvin Spencer Bred by Jayme Sieren
Sired by IGNITE 

Champion Landrace Barrow 2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Jake Weatherford
Bred by Cornerstone Ventures
Sired by Going Green

Reserve Heavyweight Duroc Barrow 2016 Houston
Shown by Molly Fluhman
Bred by Cornerstone Ventures
Sired by IGNITE
 

3rd Behind Champion & Reserve at San Angelo CTBR Stars Gilt 2016
2nd High Seller at 4750.00

Bred by Beyers Farms,TX and Biggs Livestock

Champion Chester Gilt San Angelo CTBR Stars Gilt 2016
Sired by EIN
Bred by Beyers Farms,TX And Biggs Livestock

Champion Chester White Barrow 2016 OYE
Shown by Zoie Halphen
Bred by Schminke Genetics
Sired by EIN 

Champion Chester Barrow 2016 Houston
Shown BY Hannah Lloyd
Bred by Schminke Genetics
Sired by EIN 

Champion Chester Gilt 2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Kenzie Goldman  
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by EIN

Champion White OPB Barrow 2016 Star Of Texas
Shown by Hudson Hutcheson 
Bred By Russell Kneese
Sired by EIN

Champion Chester Barrow 2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Austin Wenzel
Bred by Lance Horsford 
Sired by EIN

Champion Heavy Weight Barrow 2016 Flordia State Fair
Bred by Clauson Showpigs,IN
Sired by Manifest

5th Overall Gilt 2016 Team Purebred Southeast Regional
Shown by Alex Hill
Bred by Lance Horsford
Sired by EIN

Class 5 Winning Gilt 2016 NJSA Southeast Regional
Shown by Sophie Boganwright, IN 
Bred by Blake Danner, IN
Sired by IGNITE


 

Class 5 Yorkshire Gilts 2016 Southeast Regional
Shown by Kyndra Sheets, IN
Bred by Jared Fruegh,IL
Sired by Creativity


 

Reserve Spot Barrow 2016 PA Farm Show
Shown by Atalie Winters
Bred by Ebersole Showpigs,PA
Sired by Right Round X Live Action

 

Champion Chester Barrow 2016 NWSS
Shown by Bryce Bedeker
Bred by Brandon Yantis
Sired by EIN

 

Champion Poland Barrow 2016 NWSS
Shown by Garrison Straka
Bred by Kent Brattain
Sired by RAINY DAY

Reserve Landrace Barrow 2016 NWSS
Shown by Kevin Remington,OK
Bred by McCoy Genetics,OH
Sired by- GOING GREEN


 

Reserve Duroc Barrow 2016 NWSS
Shown by Taylor Heiser,TX
Bred by Blake Danner,IN
Placed by Chance Waldrip
Sired by IGNITE

Champion Poland Barrow 2016 Arizona National
Shown by Garrison Straka,OK
Bred by Kent Brattain ,IN
Sired by Rainy Day

Champion Landrace Barrow 2016 Arizona National
Shown by Tristanne Rasco
Bred by Kent Brattain
Sired by GOING GREEN

 
 
 
HOME  |  INFO  |  WINNERS  |  CONTACT
HAMPSHIRES  |  DUROCS  |  YORKSHIRES  |  BERKSHIRES  |  CHESTERS & LANDRACE |  HEREFORDS |  EXOTICS  |  POLAND & SPOTS |  RETIRED BOARS
visit thepigpage.com  |  Website Designed By EDJE

 
 
  We feed and distribute Linder, Ralco and Sunglo Feeds.  
     
 
FIND US ON FACEBOOK!