2010
 
Grand Champion Market Hog
2010 Kentucky State Fair
Shown by Blake Boyd
Bred by Gene Weber
Sired by Mafia
Champ Middle Weight Hamp
Colorado State Fair
Res Grand Overall & Champ Hamp
Showmaster Showdown
Shown by Ashley Hanratty
Bred by Brattian Farms
Sold By Thies Family Show Pigs
Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 OYE
Shown by Courtney Maye
Sired by Full Shift
     
Grand Champion Overall
2010 State Fair of Texas
Shown by Hadley Albracht
Bred by Kyle Stephens
Sired by Quesionable Love
2nd place X Barrow
2010 Naile
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Kent Brattain and Family
Sired by Elgin
Class 1 Yorkshire Markets Hogs
2010 Naile - Class Winner
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Oklahoma State University
Sired by Prom King
     
Champion Duroc Market Hog
2010 American Royal
Shown by Amara Danner
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by Manual Labor
Reserve Duroc Market Hog
2010 American Royal
Sired by Questionable Love
Exhibited by Dalton Berg
Bred by Beyers Farms
Reserve Champion White AOB
2010 American Royal
Shown by Holmes
Bred by Kent Brattain
Sired by Izzo
     
Grand Champion 2010
Ottawa Co, MI
Shown by Jonathan  Hop
Bred by Darrick Smith
Sired by Ladies Man
Reserve Champion Spot Barrow
2010 Missouri State Fair Open Shown
Shown by Jade Jenkins
Bred by Amara and Blake Danner
Sired by Blind Faith
Grand Champion Gilt
2010 Fulton Co Fair, Indiana
Shown by Adam Lunhow
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by Elgin
     
Reserve Grand Champion Barrow
2010 Fulton Co,Indiana
Shown by Kyle Riffle
Bred by Rodibaughs
Sired by Black Magic

Grand Champion Overall Breeding Gilt
Kendall County Fair
Devin Blanton Southland FFA
Beyers Farms
Full Shift
Grand Champion
Texas Tech Red Raider Classic
Also: Breed Champion
Kendall County Fair Market Show
Devin Blanton Southland FFA
Oklahoma State University
Prom King
     
Grand Champion Gilt
2010 Marshall Puntam Jr. Show
3-time Champion Duroc Gilt
and 2-time Reserve Duroc Gilt
IL County Show
Sired by Full Shift
Shown by Mikayln White
Bred by Beyers Farms
Class Winning Spot Gilt
2010 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Shown by Kretzmeiers
Sired by S and L
Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2010 Ohio State Fair Jr. Show
Shown by Kalie Bodey
Bred by Joey Johnson
Sired by Full Shift
     
Champion 4-H Duroc Market Hog
2010 Iowa State Fair
Shown By Wardens
Sired by Ladies Man

Reserve Grand Overall Barrow
2010 White Co Fair, IN
Shown By Blake Danner
Sired by Final Approach
Reserve Grand Overall Spot Gilt
2010 Indiana State Open Show
Shown by Daniel Johnson Family
Sired by S and L
     
Reserve Champion Heavy X
2010 Clay Co, In
Shown by Elise Miller
Bred by Pat Marchino
Sired by Elgin

Res. Grand Overall Purebred Barrow
2010 NBS Jr. show
Shown by Zach Brazel
Sired by VOB
Bred by Kent Brattain
Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 NBS
Shown by Miles Toyenes
Bred by Rodibaughs
Sired by Full Shift
     
Champion Landrace Gilt
2010 Eastern Regional
Shown by Skylar Knapp
Sired by Izzo

Grand Overall Gilt
Mason County, IL
Sired by Full Shift
Bred by Beyers Farms
Shown by Johnathan Urish
Grand Champion Gilt
2010 Hendricks County
Champion Overall Gilt
2010 Purple Power Sift and Sales
Shown by Alida Jackson
Bred by Robbie Harkey
Sired by Ladies Man
     
Champion Spot Barrow and 3rd Overall
2010 Indiana State Fair
Purchased at the 2010 Purple Power Sift & Sale
Shown by Ryan O Farrell
Bred by Gary Perkins and Family
Sired by S & L

Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 Ohio State Fair Jr. Show
Shown by Kalie Bodey
Bred by Joey Johnson
Sired by Full Shift
Champion Hampshire Gilt
2010 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Purchased in the 2010 Purple Power Sift & Sale
Shown By Neil Grogran
Bred by Hurliman Brothers
Sired by Radar Love
     
Reserve Spot Barrow
2010 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Shown by Jarod Burke
Sired by S & L

1st Place Spot Barrow Class 7
Indiana State Fair Jr. show
Shown by Tim Stohlman
Bred by Chris Brazel
Sired by S & L
Division 3 Champion Cross Gilt
Indiana State Fair Jr. show
Shown By Matthew Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by Titantic
     
Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 Indiana State Fair Jr. show
Shown By Matthew Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by Quesionable Love

Reserve Champion Landrace Barrow
2010 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Shown By Kallie Brattain
Bred by Kent Brattain and Family
Sired by Izzo
Reserve Spot Barrow
2010 Ohio State Fair Jr. Show
Shown by Levi Stauffer
Sired by Blind Faith
     
Class Champion Barrow
Ohio State Fair Jr. Show
Shown by Tonya Fender
Sired by Final Approach

Champion 4-H Duroc Barrow
2010 California State Fair
Sired by Full Shift
Shown by Clay Verdegaal
Bred by Beyers Farms
Supreme Breeding Gilt
2010 California Pork Spectacular
Shown by Brent Taylor
Bred by No Limit Genetics South
Sired by Full Shift 
     
2010 Grand Champion Barrow
Miami County, Indiana
Shown by Wyatt Willson
Bred by Don Willson & Family
Sired by Black Magic

2010 Grand Champion Gilt
Miami County, Indiana
Shown by Wyatt Willson
Bred by Bret Goff
Sired by Full Shift
Reserve Grand Overall
2010 Team Purebred Barrow
Shown by Bryce Iberg
Sired by Premium Blend
Bred by Hoffman Brothers,IN
     
Reserve Bred & Own Chester Barrow 2010 Team Purebred
Shown by Lauren Rodibaugh
Sired by Swamp Dog

3rd overall Chester Barrow
2010 Team Purebred
Shown By Miles Toeynes
Bred by Keith Iberg
Sired by Swamp Dog
5th Overall Spot Gilt
2010 Team Purebred
Shown By Mac Lopp
Sired by S & L
Bred by Armstrong Genetics
     
Class 8 Spot Gilts -2nd place
2010 Team Purebred
Shown By Hannah Reisinger,IA
Sired by Blind Faith X Premium Blend

5th Overall Spote Barrow
2010 Team Purebred
Shown By Devin Winterroth
Sired by S & L
Reserve Grand Barrow Overall
2010 WPX
Shown By Miles Toeynes
Bred by Beyers Farms,IL
Sired by Full Shift
     
Champion Landrace Gilt
2010 WPX Jr. Show
Shown By Cole Horner
Bred by Kent Brattain
Sired by Izzo

Champion Spot Gilt
2010 WPX Jr Show
Shown by Eva Newcom
Bred by Hoffman Brothers
Sired by Premium Blend
Class 1 Duroc Barrow
2010 WPX Jr. Show Class Winner
Shown By Devin Anman
Bred by Beyers Farms,IL
Sired by Full Shift
     
Class 3 Spot Gilts
2010 WPX Jr. Show Class winner
Shown by Caroline McClaskey
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman Genetics
Sired by Blind Faith

Champion Hampshire Barrow 
2010 WPX
Shown By Blake Danner
Bred by Young and Guard
Sired by Momentum
Champion Poland Barrow
2010 OYE
Sired by Blind Faith
Bred by Travis Perry and Family
     
Full Shift x Hitch
Fifth Place Heavyweight Duroc & Premium Sale Barrow
2010 San Antonio Livestock Exposition
Exhibited by Tyler Reese, Haskell FFA
Bred by Beyers Farms

4-time Breed Champion & class winner
2010 SW District
3rd class 4 – 2010 OKC
Shown by Andrew Coakley, Hobart FFA
Sired by Full Shift
Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 Houston
Shown By Madison Phillips
Sired by Full Shift
     
Class winner & premium sale barrow
2010 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Shown by Ty Davis
Sired by Full Shift
Bred by Beyers Farms

Full Shift x Prenup
Grand Overall Gilt
2010 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Grand Overall Gilt
2010 SW District
Champion Duroc Gilt
2010 OCPA
Exhibited by Tanner Goodson, Yukon FFA
Bred by Beyers Farms, IL
Littermate to Overtime
Champion Bred and Owned
2010 NJSA Western Regional
Shown By Courtney Medonza
Sired by Full Shift
     
Reserve Champion Chester Gilt
2010 SWTC
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by Swamp Dog


Champion Chester Gilt
2010 SWTC
Bred by Grant Norman
Sired by Swamp Dog
Champion Duroc Gilt
2010 NJSA Western Regional
Shown by Jenna Scarborough
Bred by Beyers Farms,IL
Sired by Full Shift
     
1st and 2nd place Chester Gilts
2010 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown By Alexandra Ely
Sired by Perfect Timing

2nd place Chester Barrow
2010 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Alexandra Ely
Sired by Perfect Timing
2nd place - Heavy Wt Duroc Barrow Class
2010 San Antonio Stock Show
Bred by Richard Neill
Sired by Full Shift
     
Reserve Champion Chester Barrow
2010 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Kylie Haseloff
Bred by Dareen Haseloff
Sired by Swamp Dog

Reserve Duroc Barrow
2010 Fort Worth
Shown by Colton Drake
Bred by Kyle Stephens
Sired by Full Shift
Reserve Champion Middle Wt Barrow
2010 San Antonio Stock Show
Bred by Robbie Phillips
Sired by Full Shift
     
Reserve Grand Overall
2010 Dixie National
Shown by Virigina Davis
Sired by SOS

Grand Champion Overall Gilt
2010 Fort Worth Stock Show
Shown by Kendra Marshall Royse City, Tx FFA
Bred by Chris Brazel
Sired by Blind Faith
Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 National Western
Shown by Brock Herrin
Bred by RW Genetics
Siredc by Full Shift
     
Champion Yorkshire Market Hog
2010 National Western
Shown by Tana Simmons
Bred by Todd Harris
Sired by Impulse

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 NJSA Southeast Regional
Shown by Adam Oliver
Sired by Full Shift
Class 4 Class Champion Duroc Barrow
2010 NJSA Southeast Regional
Shown Austin Irwin
Bred by Kyle Stephens
Sired by Full Shift
     
Reserve Bred and Owned Duroc Gilt
2010 Southeast Regional
Shown by Tonya Fender
Sired by Full Shift

Class 4 Class Champion Duroc Gilt
2010 Southeast Regional
Shown By Jonathan Hoover
Sired by Full Shift
Class 4 Duroc Gilts 2nd place
2010 Southeast Regional
Shown by Tonya Fender
Sired by Full shift
     
   
Class 2 2nd place Duroc Gilt
2010 NJSA Southeast Regional
Shown by Clay Kincaid
Sired by Karma

   
     
OTHER WINNERS NOT PICTURED...
 
Class 1 Winning 1st place Cross Market
4th Overall Lt. Wt Division 2010 American Royal

Shown by Cameron Knight
Sired by Black Magic

Reserve Champion Hampshire
2010 American Royal

Shown by Ashtin Guyer
Sired by Gaining Speed
Bred by Jesse Heimer

Reserve Champion Spot Breeding Gilt
2010 American Royal

Shown by Zach Brazel
Sired by S & L


Champion Spot Breeding Gilt
2010 American Royal

Shown by Zach Brazel
Sired by S & L

Reserve Champion Duroc Breeding Gilt
2010 American Royal

Shown by Danika Miller
Sired by Full Shift


Reserve Champion Heavyweight Barrow
2010 Houston

Shown By Sierra Stephens
Sired by Full Shift


Champion Heavyweight Barrow
2010 San Antonio Stock Show

Bred by Kyle Schwerdtfeger
Sired by Full Shift

 
 
 
 
HOME  |  INFO  |  WINNERS  |  CONTACT
HAMPSHIRES  |  DUROCS  |  YORKSHIRES  |  BERKSHIRES  |  CHESTERS & LANDRACE |  HEREFORDS |  EXOTICS  |  POLAND & SPOTS |  RETIRED BOARS
visit thepigpage.com  |  Website Designed By EDJE

 
 
  We feed and distribute Linder, Ralco and Sunglo Feeds.  
     
 
FIND US ON FACEBOOK!