2009
 
Reserve Grand Overall
Champion Hampshire
2009 American Royal
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Delmar Guard
Sired by Momentum
Reserve Duroc Market Hog
2009 American Royal
Shown by Blake Danner
Bred by Rodibaughs
Sired by Karma
Reserve Heavyweight Cross
09 American Royal
Shown By Blake Danner
Bred by Rodibaughs
Sired by Elgin
     
Champion Yorkshire Market Hog
2009 American Royal
Shown by Levi Herrin
Bred by OSU Swine Farm
Littermate Boar Going to Duncan
Sired by Prom King
Heaviest Class Winning
Yorkshire Market Hog

2009 American Royal
Shown By Amara Danner
Bred by Russians
Sired by Shockwave

Champion AOB
2009 American Royal
Shown By Kolby Lopp
Bred by Steve King
Sired by Pfeiffer
     
Champion Duroc Barrow
2009 American Royal
Shown By Kari Hamill
Sired By Karma
2nd Place Cross Barrow
2009 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Rico Sargent
Bred by Amara and Blake Danner
Sired by Witchcraft
Champion Spot Gilt
2009 Missouri Jr. Show
Shown by Trenton & Catie Johnson
Bred by Messner Farms
Sired by Premium Blend
     
Champion Duroc Barrow
2009 NAILE
Shown by Connor Utterback
Bred by Rodibaughs
Sired by Karma
Champion Chester Gilt
2009 CPS Teampure Bred
Eastern regional
Shown by Austin Stoner
Bred by Chris Brazel
Sired by Psychic
Reserve Spot Barrow
09 NBS Jr show
Shown by Taylor Brown
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Premium Blend
     
Grand Champion Barrow Overall
2009 NBS Jr. Show
Shown by Amy Newnum
Bred by Marty Fordice
Sired by Special Collection

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt
Black Terminal Breeds

2009 Georgia National Fair
Shown by Ross Sutton
Bred by Steve King
Sired by Pfeiffer
Reserve Grand Champion Market Barrow
2009 Highland County Fair, OH
Shown by Jacob Bowman
Bred By Fender Show Pigs
Sired by Elgin
     
Division I Grand Champion
2009 Highland County Fair, OH
Shown by Tonya Fender
Bred By Fender Show Pigs
Sired by Elgin
Reserve Spot Gilt
2009 Michigan Livestock Expo
Shown by Morgan Pueschel
Bred by Barry Scales
Purchased at the Purple Power Spring Sift
Reserve Champion AOB Market Hog
2009 Kansas State Fair
Shown by Cortney Nagel
Bred by Marvin Haller
Sired by Premium Blend
     
Champion AOB Breeding Gilt
2009 Kansas State Fair
Shown by Courtney Nagel
Bred By Marvin Haller
Sired by Premium Blend

Reserve Champion OPB
2009 Nueces County Jr Livestock Show
Shown by Andria Ramirez
Bred by Johnny Sanchez
Sired by Perfect Timing
Champion Chester Gilt
2009 Clay County Fair, IN
Shown by Ashley Linton
Bred by Dave Steiner
Sired by Dakota
     
Reserve Champion Gilt
2009 Illinois State Fair Open Show
Sired By Silent Thunder
Raised By Hurliman Brothers
Sold for $1700

Grand Champion Overall Gilt
2009 Porter Co Fair, IN
Shown by Kayla Bachert
Bred by Patrick McDonald
Sired by Ozark
Res. Junior & Open Hampshire Barrow
2009 Missouri State Fair
Bred by Blaine Thorton
Sired by Yield
     
Champion Jr & Open Hampshire Gilt
2009 Missouri State Fair
Bred by Blaine Thorton
Sired by Yield

Reserve Champion Gilt
Crawford Co ,Ohio 2009
Shown By Ashley Finney
Bred by Moyers
Sired by Witchcraft
2009 Reserve Grand Barrow Overall
Putnam Co,IN
Shown By Preston Porter
Bred by Marty Fordice and Family
Sired by Elgin
     
Reserve Grand Gilt Overall
2009 Putnam CO,IN
Shown By Fristen Fordice
Sired by Prenup 11

Champion Commercial Gilt
Heart of IL at Peoria,IL
Champion Breeding Gilt
Adams County 4-H Show
Shown by Maissie Musick
Bred by Don Wilson
Sired by Ozark
Multi Jackpot winner
Sired by Witchcraft
Bred by Matt Miller
Shown By Sara Hardman
     
Champion Berkshire Gilt
2009 Wisconsin State Fair Jr.Show
Shown by Ethan Schmaling
Bred by Todd Harris
Sired by K-Cop

Champion Spot Barrow
2009 Ohio State Fair
State Fair Jr. Show and Open show
Shown by Bradley Mahlerwein
Bred by Jim and Mike McCoy
Sired by Premium Blend
Reserve Champion Spot Barrow
2009 Ohio State Fair Open Show
Bred by Jim and Mike McCoy
Sired by Premium Blend
     
Grand Champion Overall Barrow
2009 Indiana State Fair Open Show
Shown by Chelsa Hanni
Sired by U Better Believe It

Reserve Champion Spot Barrow
2009 Indiana State Fair Jr.show
$175 purchase from the Purple Power Customer Appreciation Sale
Shown by Zach Brazel
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by Premium Blend

Champion Berkshire Gilt
2009 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Shown By Riley Lopp
Sired by Unstoppable
     
Reserve Champion Cross Gilt - Div. 4
Indiana State Fair Jr. Show 2009
Shown by Kaylee Miller
Bred by  AJ Williams
Sired By Witchcraft

Champion Hampshire Barrow
2009 Indiana State Fair Open Show
Shown by Steve Jordan and Family
Bred by Carl Hannon
Sired by Momentum
Champion Duroc Barrow
2009 Indiana State Fair Open Show
Shown by Kelsey Mitchell
Bred by Marty Fordice and Family
Sired by Special Collection
     
Reserve Champion
Land of Lincoln
2009 Illinios State Fair Jr.show
Shown by Jason Leigh
Bred by Hurliman Brothers
Sired by Momentum

Champion Spot Gilt
2009 Iowa State Fair FFA Show
Shown by Derek Feldman
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman Genetics
Sired by Premium Blend
Grand Champion Barrow
2009 Porter County,IN
Shown by Kylee Maxwell
Bred by rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by Elgin
     
Res. Champ. Division 3 Cross Barrow
2009 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Shown By Blake Danner
Sired by Elgin X Infinity

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2009 Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Shown By Mara Danner
Sired by Binding Agrement X Special Collection
Grand Champion Overall Breeding Gilt
Deschutes Couty Fair Redmond, OR
Shown by Abby Barker
Bred by Russian Show Pigs
Sired by Overachiever
     
Reserve Grand Barrow
2009 Howard County, IN
Shown by Baxter Howell
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetics
Sired by Elgin

Champion Lt.Wt Duroc Barrow
2009 Houston
Shown by Zach Curry
Bred by Kyle Stephens
Sired by special Collection
Reserve Grand Barrow Overall
2009 Star of Texas
Shown By Sierra Stephens
Sired by special Collection
     
Grand Champion Barrow
2009 San Joaquin Fair (Stockton CA)
Shown by Brianna Boydston
Bred by No Limit Genetics
Sired by Perfect Timing

Grand Champion Overall Gilt
2009 NJSA Summer Spectular
Shown By Austin Denhart
Bred by Todd Harris and Family
Sired by Prom King
Class 2 Hampshire Barrows 2nd place
2009 Worl Pork Expo
Shown By Tonya Fender
Bred by Wintex Farms
sired By Momnentum
     
Class 14 - 1st place
2009 NJSA Summer Spectular
Shown by Kaylin Jarvis
Sired by Shockwave

Class 2 - 2nd place
2009 NJSA Summer Spectular
Shown By Hannah Tice
Bred by Todd Harris
Sired by Momentum
Reserve Champion Chester Gilt
2009 Team Purebred
Shown by Morgan Mench
Sired by Perfect Timing
     
Class 1 - 5th overall Spot Barrow
2009 Team Purebred
Shown By Luke Wetcher
Bred by Downs and Vogel
Sired by SOS

Champion Bred and Own Spot Gilt
4th overall

2009 Team Purebred
Shown By Cody Iberg
Sired by SOS
Littermate to SNL
Class 2 Spot Barrows 1st place
2009 Team Purebred
Shown By Cory Webster
Bred By Charles Dill and Family
Sired by Premium Blend
     
Class 2 Spot Barrows 2nd place
2009 Team Purebred
Shown By Zach Brazel
Bred by Dale Miller and Family
Sired by Premium Blend

Class 2 - 1st place Chester Gilt
2009 Team Purebred
Shown By Trey Fecke
Bred By Kent Brattian 
Sired by Perfect Timing
Reserve Bred & Own Spot Barrow
and 3rd overall

2009 Team Purebred
Shown By Bryce Iberg
Sired by SOS
     
4th overall Berkshire Barrow
2009 Team Purebred
Shown by Ryley Lopp
Sired by Unstoppable

Class 6 Spot Gilts 2nd place
2009 Team Purebred
Shown by Bryan Bennett
Sired by Premium Blend
Class 2- 1st place Duroc Gilt
2009 World Pork Expo
Shown By Lynsey Schitz,ND
Sired by Special Collection
     
Champion Spot Boar
2009 World Pork Expo
Shown by Rasmussen Farms
Sired by Premium Blend

Reserve Champion Poland Gilt
2009 World Pork Expo
Shown By Caleb Schroder
Bred by Fry and Casbon
Sired by Pfeiffer
Reserve Duroc Gilt
2009 Cow Palace
Shown by Travis Lehfeldt
Bred by No Limit Genetics
Sired by Special Collection
     
Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2009 OYE
5th overall
Duroc Gilt Show
Champion Duroc
Northwest District Show
Shown by Tanner Schuermann
Sired by Special Collection

Class 4 - 1st place Duroc Barrow
San Antonio 2009
Shown by Chyna Tinney
Bred by Tommy Ward
Sired by Blood Pressure
Champion Lt. Wt. Duroc Barrow
2009 San Antonio
Shown by Tatum Lowe - Lamb Co, 4-H
Bred by Wintex Farms
Sired by Special Collection
     
Class 9 - 1st place Duroc Barrow
2009 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown By Amanda Lanier
Bred by Richard Neill
Sired by Special Collection

5th place Duroc Barrow
San Antonio
Shown By Brenna Wallace
Bred by Jamie Osbourn
Sired by Special Collection
3rd place Duroc Barrow
San Angelo
Shown by Brenna Wallace
Bred by Jamie Osbourn
Sired by Special Collection
     
Class 2 -1st place Duroc gilts
2009 Southeast Regional
Shown By Macy Mead
Sired by Karma

Champion Bred and Own Duroc Gilt
2009 Southeast regional
Shown by Haley Gibbs,GA
Sired by Special Collection
Class 3 -1st place Duroc Barrows
Shown by David Ammann, Highland ,IL
Bred by Beyers Farms
Sired by Special Collection
     
Class 2 - 2nd place Duroc Gilts
2009 Southeast Regional
Shown by Kayla Baker
Sired by Karma

Reserve Black OPB
2009 Ft. Worth
Shown by Trent Franklin - Levelland,TX
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by Premiumn Blend

Reserve Champion Duroc Market Hog
2009 National Western, Denver
Shown by Tonya Fender - Lynchburg, OH
Sired by Karma

     
OTHER WINNERS...
 
Champion White OPB
2009 Ft. Worth

Shown by Denver Teague Jacksboro,Texas
Bred by Jeff Wingo
Sired by Derail

Reserve Champion Poland Market Hog
2009 National Western

Shown by Troy Skaar - Minneota, MN
Sired by Extreme Makeover
 
 
 
 
HOME  |  INFO  |  WINNERS  |  CONTACT
HAMPSHIRES  |  DUROCS  |  YORKSHIRES  |  BERKSHIRES  |  CHESTERS & LANDRACE |  HEREFORDS |  EXOTICS  |  POLAND & SPOTS |  RETIRED BOARS
visit thepigpage.com  |  Website Designed By EDJE

 
 
  We feed and distribute Linder, Ralco and Sunglo Feeds.  
     
 
FIND US ON FACEBOOK!